BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
LIVE:
Super 500
YONEX Canada Open 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2023
YONEX SUNRISE India Open 2023
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2023
PRINCESS SIRIVANNAVARI Thailand Masters 2023
YONEX German Open 2023
YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2023
YONEX Swiss Open 2023
Madrid Spain Masters 2023
Orléans Masters Badminton 2023 presented by VICTOR
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2023 presented by DAIHATSU
TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2023
KFF Singapore Open 2023
KAPAL API GROUP Indonesia Open 2023
YONEX Taipei Open 2023
YONEX Canada Open 2023
YONEX US Open 2023
Korea Open 2023
DAIHATSU Japan Open 2023
SATHIO GROUP Australian Open 2023
VICTOR China Open 2023
VICTOR Hong Kong Open 2023
CLASH OF CLANS Arctic Open 2023 powered by YONEX
VICTOR Denmark Open 2023
YONEX French Open 2023
HYLO Open 2023
Korea Masters 2023
Kumamoto Masters Japan 2023
LI-NING China Masters 2023
Syed Modi India International 2023
SATHIO GROUP Australian Open 2023
01 - 06 August
Sydney, Australia
PRIZE MONEY USD 420,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Australia
Belgium
Canada
China
Chinese Taipei
England
France
Germany
Hong Kong China
India
Indonesia
Japan
Korea
Malaysia
Singapore
Thailand
Seeded Players
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [1]
Indonesia
Kodai NARAOKA [2]
Japan
SHI Yu Qi [3]
China
LOH Kean Yew [4]
Singapore
CHOU Tien Chen [5]
Chinese Taipei
PRANNOY H. S. [6]
India
Jonatan CHRISTIE [7]
Indonesia
LI Shi Feng [8]
China
All Players (56 entries from 16 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Nathan TANG
Australia
Jie Ying CHAN
Australia
Keith Mark EDISON
Australia
Takeru KAI
Australia
Pit Seng LOW
Australia
Ricky TANG
Australia
Kai Chen TEOH
Australia
Shaurya MADAAN
Australia
Ytharth MADAAN
Australia
Jacob SCHUELER
Australia
Ephraim STEPHEN SAM
Australia
Michael SU
Australia
Elias BRACKE
Belgium
B. R. Sankeerth
Canada
Brian YANG
Canada
ZHAO Jun Peng
China
LI Shi Feng
China
WENG Hong Yang
China
LU Guang Zu
China
SHI Yu Qi
China
CHI Yu Jen
Chinese Taipei
CHOU Tien Chen
Chinese Taipei
LU Chia Hung
Chinese Taipei
WANG Tzu Wei
Chinese Taipei
SU Li Yang
Chinese Taipei
Rohan MIDHA
England
Alex LANIER
France
Arnaud MERKLE
France
Kai SCHAEFER
Germany
CHAN Yin Chak
Hong Kong China
NG Ka Long Angus
Hong Kong China
LEE Cheuk Yiu
Hong Kong China
Kiran GEORGE
India
KIDAMBI Srikanth
India
Sameer VERMA
India
Mithun MANJUNATH
India
PARUPALLI Kashyap
India
PRANNOY H. S.
India
Priyanshu RAJAWAT
India
Lakshya SEN
India
S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN
India
Jonatan CHRISTIE
Indonesia
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
Indonesia
Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
Indonesia
Kodai NARAOKA
Japan
Kenta NISHIMOTO
Japan
Kento MOMOTA
Japan
Kanta TSUNEYAMA
Japan
JEON Hyeok Jin
Korea
CHEAM June Wei
Malaysia
NG Tze Yong
Malaysia
LEE Zii Jia
Malaysia
LEONG Jun Hao
Malaysia
LOH Kean Yew
Singapore
Korakrit LAOTRAKUL
Thailand
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
Thailand
Title Sponsor